Tuesday, July 24, 2012

Thank you Gail & Greatest View xx

A couple of weeks ago Greatest View had a bit of a birthday blog thing happening and guess what? I won a prize!!! YAY!!! I was SOOOOO excited but didn't want to say anything in case I was wrong but I now have my goodies in my hot little hands so know it must be true LOL. Of course in typical fashion it arrived the day I was going on holidays so have had to wait a whole week to sit down and have a play but now that I have, they are absolutely gorgeous
Thank you so much Gail! Can't tell you how excited I was to win this xxxxx

Friday, July 20, 2012

PP giveaway

If you haven't already, check out the latest giveaway at Purple Pumpkin. How awesome would this be!!!!!

Thursday, July 5, 2012

Stuck?! July 1st challenge

While I am here thought I may as well post my entry for the july 1 challenge over at Stuck?!
Here is my layout:




And this is the sketch. Loved it when I saw it.



Thanks for looking...Miss Jx

First day of the holidays

For the last week we have been blue skies and sunshine and this morning, THE FIRST DAY OF THE SCHOOL HOLIDAYS, we woke up to this!




And this! ....



Luckily they are not complaining :D I think they are just very happy to be rugged up at home and hey, one day in front of the tv's not gonna hurt...is it?!